5750 E Broadway Blvd Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,303
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $466,303, approximately $93 per square foot. 5750 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Threm William B
Bought by
Ist Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,512
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$309,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Ritter Douglas S and Ritter Donna M
Bought by
Threm William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ist Investments Llc | $275,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Threm William B | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History