5720 Windmill Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Windmill Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $438,862, approximately $417 per square foot. 5720 Windmill Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $441,400 | $110,300 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $387,600 | $110,300 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $359,100 | $110,300 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $332,700 | $110,300 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $318,900 | $110,300 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $331,600 | $110,300 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $316,900 | $110,300 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $291,100 | $110,300 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $256,500 | $101,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map