5722 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $384,015, approximately $136 per square foot. 5722 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $31,734 | $5,487 | $26,247 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $30,781 | $5,423 | $25,358 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $30,855 | $5,988 | $24,867 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $28,956 | $6,845 | $22,111 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $28,084 | $6,639 | $21,445 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $28,084 | $6,639 | $21,445 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $28,084 | $6,639 | $21,445 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $28,084 | $6,639 | $21,445 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $29,084 | $6,875 | $22,209 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $29,084 | $6,875 | $22,209 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $29,084 | $6,875 | $22,209 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $29,084 | $6,875 | $22,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map