5722 Silverleaf Dr Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated payment $2,808/month
About This Home
Welcome to this 3/4-bedroom, 2 bath, 1,816 sq ft home on nearly an acre in peaceful Foresthill. The updated kitchen shines with upgraded appliances and warm butcher block countertops. The home features a converted garage that now serves as versatile fourth bedroom, giving you flexible space for guests, a home office, or a growing family along with a one car garage storage area. Step outside to relax on the low-maintenance Trex decking, perfect for enjoying the fresh mountain air and surrounding views. Homesteading has already been started with the Chicken Coop and lovely garden. Need extra storage? The large Tuff shed has plenty of room for all your tools, camping gear, and lawn mower. Located in a quiet, nature-filled community, this property is ideal for those seeking a serene Sierra foothills lifestyle with easy access to outdoor adventures.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1991 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 40,062 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RS-B-40
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Raised Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,816 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Whole House Fan
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
- Window or Skylight in Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- 220 Volts
- Septic System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 257-170-047-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $472,236 | $84,896 | $387,340 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $453,900 | $81,600 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $445,000 | $80,000 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $242,516 | $87,026 | $155,490 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $240,030 | $86,134 | $153,896 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $235,325 | $84,446 | $150,879 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $230,712 | $82,791 | $147,921 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $226,189 | $81,168 | $145,021 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $221,755 | $79,577 | $142,178 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $218,425 | $78,382 | $140,043 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $214,147 | $76,847 | $137,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $444,600 | -0.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $445,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $209,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $142,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $356,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $203,701 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226057677
APN: 257-170-047
- 5701 Maywood Dr
- 5962 Arrowhead Dr
- 5689 Maywood Dr
- 5627 Maywood Dr
- 5897 Silverleaf Dr
- 6053 Parkwood Ct
- 20155 Redwood Dr
- 5539 Crestline Dr
- 6152 Hillcrest Ct
- 5454 Crestline Dr
- 5545 Happy Pines Dr
- 5772 Arrowhead Dr
- 20565 Bellwood Ct
- 6165 Happy Pines Dr
- 20550 Bellwood Ct
- 5117 Cold Springs Dr
- 6364 Green Leaf Ln
- 6414 Green Leaf Ln
- 5379 Crestline Dr
- 6225 Green Ridge Dr
- 987 Timber Hills Rd
- 22912 Montclair Ct
- 216 W Oak St
- 15085 Mcelroy Rd
- 11296 Bobolink Way
- 101.5 Toyon Dr
- 22957 Sunset Ridge Dr
- 192 Lubeck Rd Unit 8