5722 Vance Rd Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $552,270
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Vance Rd, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $409,318, approximately $154 per square foot. 5722 Vance Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary and Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Easterling Julius C
Bought by
Smith Barrett A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Smith Barrett A
Bought by
Smith Robert A and Smith Della
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barrett A | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,813 | $14,630 | $493 | $14,137 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $12,720 | $552 | $12,168 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $12,720 | $552 | $12,168 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $12,720 | $552 | $12,168 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $11,772 | $552 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,492 | $552 | $3,940 |
| 2018 | $752 | $6,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $6,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $6,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $6,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $6,456 | $828 | $5,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,788 | $788 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map