5875 Vance Rd Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $418,285
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Vance Rd, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $364,321, approximately $154 per square foot. 5875 Vance Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary, Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School, and Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Patrick G Bryan
Bought by
Riser Greg and Riser Kena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Roton Ricky L and Roton Kathy Creech
Bought by
Riser Kena and Riser Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Wallace David B
Bought by
Roton Ricky L and Roton Kathy Creech
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riser Greg | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Riser Kena | $170,000 | -- | |
| Roton Ricky L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,639 | $8,430 | $738 | $7,692 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $7,989 | $917 | $7,072 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $7,989 | $917 | $7,072 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $7,989 | $917 | $7,072 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $7,989 | $917 | $7,072 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $7,989 | $917 | $7,072 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $7,341 | $917 | $6,424 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $7,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $7,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $7,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $7,377 | $833 | $6,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,337 | $1,201 | $7,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map