6062 Vance Rd Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $412,490
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6062 Vance Rd, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $342,623, approximately $191 per square foot. 6062 Vance Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary, Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School, and Bowman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,856 | $9,160 | $807 | $8,353 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $7,916 | $932 | $6,984 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $7,916 | $932 | $6,984 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $7,916 | $932 | $6,984 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $7,916 | $932 | $6,984 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $7,916 | $932 | $6,984 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $7,724 | $932 | $6,792 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $7,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $7,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $7,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $7,309 | $933 | $6,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,796 | $1,316 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map