5723 Barbee Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,500 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 Barbee Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $276,875, approximately $288 per square foot. 5723 Barbee Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Agnes C
Bought by
Martin Shelia G and Banks Laquitta Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Shelia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $223,747 | $135,975 | $87,772 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $114,653 | $36,700 | $77,953 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $90,804 | $33,030 | $57,774 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $90,804 | $33,030 | $57,774 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $90,804 | $33,030 | $57,774 |
| 2015 | $896 | $64,739 | $24,658 | $40,081 |
| 2014 | $597 | $64,739 | $24,658 | $40,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map