5723 Cedros Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 Cedros Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,001,112, approximately $875 per square foot. 5723 Cedros Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Depauk Herbert William
Bought by
Depauk Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Jessie M Depauk 2013 Trust
Bought by
Depauk Herbert William and Depauk Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2013
Sold by
Depauk Jessie M
Bought by
Depauk Jessie M and The Jessie M Depauk 2013 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depauk Deborah K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depauk Herbert William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depauk Jessie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $562,980 | $412,574 | $150,406 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $73,968 | $36,508 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $72,519 | $35,793 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $71,098 | $35,092 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $69,704 | $34,404 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $67,639 | $33,385 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $950 | $66,314 | $32,731 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $895 | $63,741 | $31,461 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $884 | $62,785 | $30,989 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $812 | $61,556 | $30,382 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map