5723 Samuelson St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,644 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 Samuelson St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $464,161, approximately $232 per square foot. 5723 Samuelson St is a home with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Rogers Charles Ethan and Rogers Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,789
Outstanding Balance
$227,621
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Charles Ethan | $286,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Charles Ethan | $295,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $343,720 | $60,089 | $283,631 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $336,981 | $58,911 | $278,070 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $330,374 | $57,756 | $272,618 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $323,897 | $56,624 | $267,273 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $317,547 | $55,514 | $262,033 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $314,292 | $54,945 | $259,347 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $314,292 | $54,945 | $259,347 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $302,089 | $52,812 | $249,277 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $296,167 | $51,777 | $244,390 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $290,361 | $50,762 | $239,599 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $101,613 | $53,613 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map