5724 Reed St Arvada, CO 80002
Olde Town Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,033 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $478,508, approximately $580 per square foot. 5724 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Greenawalt Keith
Bought by
Bakas Angela Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,178
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakas Angela Rose | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakas Angela Rose | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $21,686 | $12,695 | $8,991 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $24,417 | $15,065 | $9,352 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $24,417 | $15,065 | $9,352 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $23,383 | $15,776 | $7,607 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $24,056 | $16,230 | $7,826 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $20,114 | $12,483 | $7,631 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $20,114 | $12,483 | $7,631 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $16,328 | $9,639 | $6,689 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $16,328 | $9,639 | $6,689 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $12,708 | $5,425 | $7,283 |
| 2015 | $915 | $12,708 | $5,425 | $7,283 |
| 2014 | $915 | $9,033 | $4,384 | $4,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map