5724 S 167th Ave Omaha, NE 68135
Black Elk Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,308/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Formal Dining Room
- Bay Window
- Willowdale Elementary School Rated A
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Brick or Stone Mason
About This Home
This one is a show-stopper! Highly desired Millard subdivision, Mission Hills, presents to you this one-of-a-kind, actually move-in ready 2-story home! This property offers the kind of layout so many buyers are hoping for w/ functional spaces that actually make sense, not just one giant open box that doesn't allow for the separation that is desired. The main floor features a private office, a play room (could easily become formal dining), a spacious living room, & an eat-in kitchen filled w/ an incredible amount of natural light throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 spacious bedrooms plus 2nd floor laundry. A gorgeous primary bedroom & ensuite. 2 bedrooms share a jack & jill bath. A separate bedroom w/ additional private bathroom! The fully finished walkout basement includes new carpet & a dedicated gym area. Outside, enjoy the extended patio, sprinkler system, & gorgeous sunset views. Inside, enjoy peace of mind knowing the HVAC, water heater, & roof are all less than 10 years old!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,545
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 135 x 80.02 x 135 x 80.02
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1755519675
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,838 | $462,700 | $41,800 | $420,900 |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $462,700 | $41,800 | $420,900 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $384,200 | $41,800 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $384,200 | $41,800 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $336,900 | $41,800 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $316,300 | $41,800 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $316,300 | $41,800 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $286,300 | $41,800 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $286,300 | $41,800 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $267,900 | $24,800 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $250,400 | $23,200 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $264,900 | $23,200 | $241,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +8.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $482,000 | +2.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dri Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $351,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $259,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $482,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $325,395 | VA |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22607863
APN: 5551-9675-17
- 5913 S 166th St
- 5720 S 165th St
- 17002 T St
- 5508 S 165th St
- 16600 Adams St
- 16606 Adams St
- 6218 S 171st St
- 5420 S 164th St
- 17108 R Cir
- 16607 Weir St
- 16615 Ehlers St
- 17355 Y St
- 5013 S 169th Cir
- 17252 Madison St
- 16621 Ohern St
- 5083 S 172nd St
- 5080 S 172nd St
- 5027 S 164th St
- 5911 S 161st St
- 6739 S 164th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.