5725 Burnet Ave Van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Burnet Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,040,303, approximately $898 per square foot. 5725 Burnet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Vaismarder Adam
Bought by
Lawes Dion St John Downes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,466
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$787,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Winter Leonard H Tr Winter Trust
Bought by
Vaismarder Adam and Baum Niva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,093
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawes Dion St John Downes | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vaismarder Adam | $207,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawes Dion St John Downes | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaismarder Adam | $186,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,049 | $833,598 | $666,886 | $166,712 |
| 2024 | $10,049 | $817,254 | $653,810 | $163,444 |
| 2023 | $9,854 | $801,231 | $640,991 | $160,240 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $785,522 | $628,423 | $157,099 |
| 2021 | $9,281 | $770,120 | $616,101 | $154,019 |
| 2019 | $9,002 | $747,279 | $597,828 | $149,451 |
| 2018 | $8,920 | $732,627 | $586,106 | $146,521 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $653,000 | $522,700 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $7,407 | $610,000 | $488,300 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $5,888 | $471,000 | $377,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map