NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5725 Coquyt Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $459,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2012

Last sale price $159,240 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,494 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Oak Trees
  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2012

A very impressive home with tray ceiling in the large family room. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Granite counters in the kitchen with SS GE appliances plus tile in all of the living areas. All appliances are included with the home as well as the washer and dryer. Seller will assist Buyers with closing costs when a Seller preferred lender is used. See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY License #3191880 Listed on: 01/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodney Atkinson

FOLIO REALTY LLC License #3195412

FOLIO REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $460

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 2304 / 03
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-20-27-8438-03-040

Community Details

Overview

  • Stoneybrook Hills Crestview Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$460

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,399 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1866
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8399
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 85.34
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer,Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2012-02-09T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 415.38
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1661.52
  • Total Monthly Fees: 138.46

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-03-040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X140
  • Future Land Use: 0001

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-04-30T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 460
  • Tax Block: 03
  • Tax Book Number: 0065/0118
  • Tax Lot: 2304

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Terry and Harrison Patsy F
Bought by
Harrison Terry and Harrison Patsy F
Current Estimated Value
$391,156

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Harrison Terry Wells and Harrison Patsy F
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Rodney Atkinson
FOLIO REALTY LLC
List Price
$159,240
Sold Price
$159,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$127,240
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison Terry $100 None Listed On Document
Harrison Terry Wells $159,300 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrison Terry Wells $127,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $159,240 -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $159,240 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
04/14/2012 04/14/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $159,240 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,867 $195,854 -- --
2025 $2,867 $195,854 -- --
2024 $2,498 $190,705 -- --
2023 $2,498 $179,932 $0 $0
2022 $2,397 $174,691 $0 $0
2021 $2,347 $169,603 $0 $0
2020 $2,211 $167,261 $0 $0
2019 $2,265 $163,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,240 $160,451 $0 $0
2017 $2,198 $195,833 $35,000 $160,833
2016 $2,171 $170,574 $30,000 $140,574
2015 $2,208 $159,256 $28,000 $131,256
2014 $2,255 $155,482 $25,000 $130,482
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2502376

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-2027-8438-03-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.