5725 Frontier Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,272 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Frontier Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $491,068, approximately $421 per square foot. 5725 Frontier Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Rojo John R and Rojo Sally
Bought by
Rojo Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $195,216 | $106,699 | $88,517 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $191,389 | $104,607 | $86,782 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $187,637 | $102,556 | $85,081 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $183,959 | $100,546 | $83,413 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $180,353 | $98,575 | $81,778 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $178,505 | $97,565 | $80,940 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $175,005 | $95,652 | $79,353 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $171,575 | $93,777 | $77,798 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $168,212 | $91,939 | $76,273 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $164,915 | $90,137 | $74,778 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $162,439 | $88,784 | $73,655 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $159,258 | $87,045 | $72,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map