$465,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

57259 Windmill Pointe New Hudson, MI 48165

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

68 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't let this end unit, well maintained and gorgeous condo located on a cul-de-sac for very low traffic pass you up. This home has everything - 1st floor primary en-suite, 1st floor laundry, 1st floor office/den or 2nd bedroom, a separate living area upstairs w/full bath and large 3rd bedroom. Open concept main floor w/hardwood flooring, large kitchen w/granite counters and a huge mudroom w/tons of storage. Don't forget about the expansive walkout basement that opens to a large green space great for pets or a garden. It is already stubbed out for a 4th bathroom and waiting for your finishing touches. Sit on the trex deck to watch the water while you entertain or just relax. Close t

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Devon Smith

Home Matters Realty Group License #6506047072 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Co-Listed By

Kellie Smith

Home Matters Realty Group License #6502424114

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Miller

Home Matters Realty Group License #6501398223

Home Matters Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $355 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn/yard care, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,803

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$355 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape Cod
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Condo Proj Name: Reflections at Mill River
  • General Property Info:Pets YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 2111.0
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1444.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lombardo
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other
  • Exclusions: Drapes in primary bedroom, basement refrigerator
  • List Price: 475000.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, End Unit, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Other, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 355.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 810-991-1235
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn/Yard Care, Trash, Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5803.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Gardner Living Trust and Gardner Sharon A
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.91%
Views
202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.77%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$418,083
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Gardner Sharon A
Bought by
Gardner Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Gardner Sharon A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $339,900 Greater Macomb Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Greater Macomb Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $418,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $465,000 -2.1% $220 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $475,000 -2.9% $225 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $489,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $489,000 -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $232 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $499,000 -2.0% $236 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $509,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25047469

MichRIC

APN: 21-09-451-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.