5726 Buffalo Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,376,936
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 Buffalo Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,269,484, approximately $693 per square foot. 5726 Buffalo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Berger Leenatha R
Bought by
The Anjali Amritha Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Berger Leenatha Reddy
Bought by
The Anjali Amritha Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Berger Alain G
Bought by
Berger Leenatha Reddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Anjali Amritha Living Trust | -- | Fatcola | |
| Berger Leenatha R | -- | Fatcola | |
| The Anjali Amritha Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Leenatha Reddy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berger Leenatha R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $585,535 | $370,457 | $215,078 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $574,055 | $363,194 | $210,861 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $562,800 | $356,073 | $206,727 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $551,766 | $349,092 | $202,674 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $540,948 | $342,248 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $524,905 | $332,098 | $192,807 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $514,614 | $325,587 | $189,027 |
| 2016 | $5,988 | $494,633 | $312,945 | $181,688 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $487,204 | $308,245 | $178,959 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $477,661 | $302,207 | $175,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map