5726 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,241 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $481,810, approximately $199 per square foot. 5726 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Eischeid John F and Eischeid Terry L
Bought by
Eischeid Family Trust and Eischeid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Eischeid John F
Bought by
Eischeid John F and Eischeid Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Eischeid John F and Eischeid Terry L
Bought by
Eischeid John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Kirkwood Henry and Kirkwood Carolyn E
Bought by
Eischeid John F and Eischeid Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Kirkwood Henry and Kirkwood Carolyn E
Bought by
Kirkwood Henry and Kirkwood Carolyn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property