5726 Lyda Ln Orlando, FL 32839
Lake Jasmine Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,998
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 Lyda Ln, Orlando, FL 32839. 5726 Lyda Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Oviedo Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Trs Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,960
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Carvalho Enio and The Carvalho Family Trust
Bought by
Oviedo Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Nienhuis Vernon Dale and Nienhuis Donna Ruth
Bought by
Carvalho Enio and Carvalho Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trs Investment Properties Llc | $684,000 | Attorney | |
| Oviedo Enterprises Llc | $700,000 | First Choice Title Of Orland | |
| Carvalho Enio | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trs Investment Properties Llc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oviedo Enterprises Llc | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvalho Enio | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,412 | $1,049,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,097 | $953,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,097 | $930,292 | $91,512 | $838,780 |
| 2022 | $12,078 | $864,891 | $87,165 | $777,726 |
| 2021 | $10,416 | $668,416 | $79,158 | $589,258 |
| 2020 | $9,065 | $592,275 | $79,158 | $513,117 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $517,030 | $77,556 | $439,474 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $508,047 | $73,896 | $434,151 |
| 2017 | $7,239 | $436,067 | $67,261 | $368,806 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $430,653 | $65,202 | $365,451 |
| 2015 | $8,136 | $468,193 | $65,202 | $402,991 |
| 2014 | $8,087 | $458,215 | $65,202 | $393,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map