NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,791 - $510,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2020

Last sale price $317,954 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,921 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spanish Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of May 2020

This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Step into the beautifully designed kitchen with white staggered cabinets and gas stainless steel appliances. There are stunning 6x24 wood tile planks. Additional features of this home include a fourth bedroom ILO of the tandem garage, 8' interior doors throughout, and home theater pre-wire. Don't miss out on this amazing home in the desirable Vista Diamante community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kahla Lieberman

Mattamy Arizona, LLC License #SA663079000 Listed on: 02/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Mavu Jaricha

DeLex Realty License #SA635024000

DeLex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $99 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Sonoran Sky Elementary School
  • Sonoran Sky Elementary School - Glendale Middle School
  • Westview High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-59-180

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Vista Diamante HOA, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Mattamy Homes
  • Camelback Ranch Subdivision, Elwood Floorplan

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,848 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$99 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback and 111th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 99.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Elwood
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELBACK RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 158.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2002.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 99.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vista Diamante HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoran Sky Elementary School
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Sky Elementary School - Glendale

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5848.0
  • Parcel #: 102-59-180

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 156

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Machuki Samson N and Machuki Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
$468,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,194
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Machuki Samson N $317,954 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Machuki Samson N $312,194
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $317,954 -0.1% $159 / Sq Ft
02/23/2020 02/23/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $318,374 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,436 $21,244 -- --
2024 $2,810 $20,233 -- --
2023 $2,810 $34,370 $6,870 $27,500
2022 $2,697 $26,600 $5,320 $21,280
2021 $2,592 $25,330 $5,060 $20,270
2020 $131 $1,366 $1,366 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6035642

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-59-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.