5727 Tufts St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,731,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 Tufts St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,577,123, approximately $405 per square foot. 5727 Tufts St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Letcher Bryan W and Dooher Elizabeth A
Bought by
Letcher Bryan W and Dooher Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Price Richard E
Bought by
Letcher Bryan W and Dooher Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,081
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,280,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Price Jenifer N
Bought by
Price Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$869,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Sah Madan K
Bought by
Price Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,875
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Warmington Em Associates Lp
Bought by
Sah Madan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letcher Bryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Letcher Bryan W | $1,020,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Price Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Price Richard E | $382,500 | First American Title | |
| Sah Madan K | $318,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letcher Bryan W | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Richard E | $869,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Richard E | $286,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,646 | $1,449,321 | $535,906 | $913,415 |
| 2023 | $18,646 | $1,393,045 | $515,098 | $877,947 |
| 2022 | $17,987 | $1,365,732 | $504,999 | $860,733 |
| 2021 | $16,411 | $1,225,000 | $350,000 | $875,000 |
| 2020 | $15,190 | $1,125,000 | $350,000 | $775,000 |
| 2019 | $15,002 | $1,125,000 | $350,000 | $775,000 |
| 2018 | $14,290 | $1,125,000 | $350,000 | $775,000 |
| 2017 | $13,198 | $1,020,000 | $350,000 | $670,000 |
| 2016 | $13,142 | $1,020,000 | $350,000 | $670,000 |
| 2015 | $11,827 | $1,000,000 | $350,000 | $650,000 |
| 2014 | $11,827 | $895,000 | $345,000 | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map