5729 Bloomington Ave Minneapolis, MN 55417
Diamond Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5729 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $395,503, approximately $292 per square foot. 5729 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Windom Community School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Reinstatler Jonathan J
Bought by
Reinstatler Jonathan J and Reinstatler James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Reinstatler Jonathan and Schulz Wendy
Bought by
Reinstatler Jonathan and Reinstatler James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Koch Scott
Bought by
Reinstatler Jonathan J and Schulz Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinstatler Jonathan J | $43,727 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Reinstatler Jonathan J | $485 | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Reinstatler Jonathan | $43,728 | -- | |
| Reinstatler Jonathan J | $243,000 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reinstatler Jonathan J | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinstatler Jonathan | $43,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinstatler Jonathan J | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,455 | $368,000 | $140,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $373,000 | $137,000 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $359,000 | $126,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $312,000 | $94,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $279,000 | $69,300 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $276,000 | $46,200 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $234,500 | $46,200 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $188,500 | $42,000 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $188,500 | $42,000 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $171,000 | $42,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $42,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map