5729 E Aster Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,489 - $1,361,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5729 E Aster Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,211,622, approximately $485 per square foot. 5729 E Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Cartwright Bruce W and Cartwright Mary K
Bought by
Cartwright Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $45,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $43,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $70,280 | $14,050 | $56,230 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $50,460 | $10,090 | $40,370 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $45,370 | $9,070 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $41,970 | $8,390 | $33,580 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $39,000 | $7,800 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $37,480 | $7,490 | $29,990 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $36,910 | $7,380 | $29,530 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $35,880 | $7,170 | $28,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map