5822 E Windrose Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,502,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 E Windrose Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,253,637, approximately $412 per square foot. 5822 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Christopher and Stevens Debra
Bought by
Christopher Lane Stevens and Christopher Debra Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Washington Victor A
Bought by
Stevens Christopher and Stevens Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Hall Eve
Bought by
Washington Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Muchnij Steven H
Bought by
Hall Eve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
May James C
Bought by
Muchnij Steven H and Muchnij Anne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lane Stevens | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Christopher | $315,500 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Washington Victor A | $245,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hall Eve | $229,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Muchnij Steven H | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Christopher | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Victor A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muchnij Steven H | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $49,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $46,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $75,030 | $15,000 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $56,980 | $11,390 | $45,590 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $52,720 | $10,540 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $47,950 | $9,590 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $44,070 | $8,810 | $35,260 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $40,430 | $8,080 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $39,620 | $7,920 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map