573 5th St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 5th St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $154,816, approximately $103 per square foot. 573 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Dietz Linda S and Adams Linda Sue
Bought by
Adams Linda Sue and Daniels Lisa Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Linda Sue | $100 | Northwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $107,487 | $8,625 | $98,862 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $102,033 | $8,625 | $93,408 |
| 2023 | $363 | $61,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $59,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $58,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $359 | $57,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $55,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $54,916 | $6,325 | $48,591 |
| 2017 | $371 | $54,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $53,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $53,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map