NOT LISTED FOR SALE

573 Colonial Rd Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

Estimated Value: $1,760,786 - $2,617,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,088 Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2016

Last sale price $507,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 311% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,802 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

This home is located at 573 Colonial Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 since 30 October 2015 and is currently estimated at $2,082,947, approximately $997 per square foot. This property was built in 1890. 573 Colonial Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Colonial Road School, Franklin Avenue Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Royce

REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL Brokerage Phone: 973-839-4646 Listed on: 10/30/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1890
  • County Name: Bergen
  • I D: 4578713
  • Attribution Contact: 973-839-4646
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1.0AC
  • Total Acres: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$507,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-6.97%
Current Estimated Value
$2,082,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,575,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.05%
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,814
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,592,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fama Massimo $507,000 Attorney
-- $585,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fama Massimo $610,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $507,000 -7.0% $243 / Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 For Sale $545,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,318 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2024 $19,571 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2023 $19,074 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2022 $19,074 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2021 $18,802 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2020 $18,644 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2019 $18,576 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2018 $18,384 $1,131,300 $292,700 $838,600
2017 $8,417 $514,500 $315,000 $199,500
2016 $8,443 $514,500 $315,000 $199,500
2015 $8,227 $514,500 $315,000 $199,500
2014 $8,088 $514,500 $315,000 $199,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3263575

Garden State MLS

APN: 20-01417-0000-00012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.