573 Galway Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Galway Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $555,564, approximately $379 per square foot. 573 Galway Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Niehues-Brooks Jane A
Bought by
Jane Niehues-Brooks Revocable Trust and Niehues-Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Niehues-Brooks Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $203,748 | $57,412 | $146,336 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $199,754 | $56,287 | $143,467 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $195,838 | $55,184 | $140,654 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $191,999 | $54,103 | $137,896 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $188,236 | $53,043 | $135,193 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $186,307 | $52,500 | $133,807 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $182,655 | $51,471 | $131,184 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $179,074 | $50,462 | $128,612 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $175,564 | $49,473 | $126,091 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $172,122 | $48,503 | $123,619 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $169,538 | $47,775 | $121,763 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $166,218 | $46,840 | $119,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map