573 Groth Dr San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Groth Dr, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $583,419, approximately $619 per square foot. 573 Groth Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Arboles Literacy And Technology Academy, Sylvandale Middle School, and Lairon College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Do Jamie
Bought by
Do Jamie Ngan Giang and Colombage Sundeepa Domendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Do Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,966
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Zepeda Julian S and Guerrero Manuel
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Uribe Marcel
Bought by
Zepeda Julian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Maria L and Garcia Juan
Bought by
Zepeda Julian S and Guerrero Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Juan
Bought by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Maria Luisa
Bought by
Garcia Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Garcia Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Norma Belinda
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Sotelo Daniel E and Sotelo Irene M
Bought by
Martinez Norma Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Sotelo Daniel E and Sotelo Irene R
Bought by
Sotelo Daniel E and Sotelo Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Jamie Ngan Giang | -- | None Available | |
| Do Jamie | $194,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $231,000 | Accommodation | |
| Zepeda Julian S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Guerrero Manuel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zepeda Julian S | $404,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Juan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Juan | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Juan | $250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $249,300 | -- | |
| Martinez Norma Belinda | $255,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Sotelo Daniel E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Jamie | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Julian S | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Norma Belinda | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Daniel E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $249,807 | $149,886 | $99,921 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $244,910 | $146,948 | $97,962 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $240,109 | $144,067 | $96,042 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $235,402 | $141,243 | $94,159 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $230,787 | $138,474 | $92,313 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $228,422 | $137,055 | $91,367 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $223,944 | $134,368 | $89,576 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $219,554 | $131,734 | $87,820 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $215,250 | $129,151 | $86,099 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $211,030 | $126,619 | $84,411 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $207,862 | $124,718 | $83,144 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $203,791 | $122,275 | $81,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map