573 Palm Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Palm Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,341,090, approximately $704 per square foot. 573 Palm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Sargsyan Ashkhen
Bought by
Loureiro Karl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,750
Outstanding Balance
$314,087
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Loureiro Mary K
Bought by
Loureiro Karl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,750
Outstanding Balance
$314,087
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Sargsyan Ashkhen and Amp Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Chun Ju Hyun
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loureiro Karl R | $920,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Loureiro Karl R | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sargsyan Ashkhen | $661,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $209,056 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loureiro Karl R | $594,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,413 | $1,046,796 | $732,759 | $314,037 |
| 2024 | $11,413 | $1,026,272 | $718,392 | $307,880 |
| 2023 | $11,153 | $1,006,150 | $704,306 | $301,844 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $986,423 | $690,497 | $295,926 |
| 2021 | $10,771 | $967,082 | $676,958 | $290,124 |
| 2019 | $10,358 | $938,400 | $656,880 | $281,520 |
| 2018 | $10,165 | $920,000 | $644,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $710,000 | $570,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $259,891 | $258,284 | $1,607 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $254,801 | $253,225 | $1,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map