573 Rio Rd E Charlottesville, VA 22901
Dunlora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,669 - $496,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Rio Rd E, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $461,667, approximately $194 per square foot. 573 Rio Rd E is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Agnor Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Neuhauser Myron R and Neuhauser Susan A
Bought by
Mccauley G Brian and The G Brian Mccauley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley G Brian | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $347,600 | $112,700 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $352,700 | $97,900 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $409,900 | $175,500 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $334,400 | $162,000 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $305,900 | $108,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $295,500 | $108,000 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $283,200 | $108,000 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $265,000 | $103,700 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $236,600 | $79,900 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $218,200 | $79,600 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $819 | $200,100 | $71,000 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,700 | $60,200 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map