573 Spring St Fortuna, CA 95540
Estimated Value: $278,311 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Spring St, Fortuna, CA 95540 and is currently estimated at $321,328. 573 Spring St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Fortuna Union High School, East High School, and Redwood Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Iversen David C
Bought by
Iversen David C and Iversen Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iversen David C | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iversen David C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $98,627 | $35,207 | $63,420 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $96,694 | $34,517 | $62,177 |
| 2023 | $998 | $94,799 | $33,841 | $60,958 |
| 2022 | $994 | $92,941 | $33,178 | $59,763 |
| 2021 | $979 | $91,120 | $32,528 | $58,592 |
| 2020 | $977 | $90,187 | $32,195 | $57,992 |
| 2019 | $959 | $88,419 | $31,564 | $56,855 |
| 2018 | $945 | $86,687 | $30,946 | $55,741 |
| 2017 | $902 | $84,989 | $30,340 | $54,649 |
| 2016 | $880 | $83,324 | $29,746 | $53,578 |
| 2015 | $807 | $82,074 | $29,300 | $52,774 |
| 2014 | $785 | $80,468 | $28,727 | $51,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map