509 Spring St Fortuna, CA 95540
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Spring St, Fortuna, CA 95540 and is currently estimated at $320,476. 509 Spring St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Fortuna Union High School, East High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Waddell Dale R
Bought by
Waddell Dale R and Waddell Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Waddell Deborah S
Bought by
Waddell Dale R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Dale R | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Dale R | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waddell Dale R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $152,261 | $33,176 | $119,085 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $149,276 | $32,526 | $116,750 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $146,350 | $31,889 | $114,461 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $143,481 | $31,264 | $112,217 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $140,668 | $30,651 | $110,017 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $139,226 | $30,337 | $108,889 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $136,497 | $29,743 | $106,754 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $133,821 | $29,160 | $104,661 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $131,198 | $28,589 | $102,609 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $128,627 | $28,029 | $100,598 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $126,695 | $27,608 | $99,087 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $124,215 | $27,068 | $97,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map