486 Spring St Fortuna, CA 95540
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Spring St, Fortuna, CA 95540. 486 Spring St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Fortuna Union High School, East High School, and New Life Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $412,987 | $118,403 | $294,584 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $404,890 | $116,082 | $288,808 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $396,952 | $113,806 | $283,146 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $389,170 | $111,575 | $277,595 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $376,156 | $108,209 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $372,300 | $107,100 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $672 | $48,450 | $48,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map