Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Raymer
Real Broker
(559) 355-7756
25 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,529 - $652,000
Truly pristine 3BR/2BA Lennar home in charming, quiet, highly desirable Clovis Unified neighborhood. Gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, additional prep/vegetable sink, GE Profile Advantium wall oven combo, wine/beverage fridge, gas cooktop, stunning range hood, and walk-in pantry. Upgrades are endless crown molding, wide plank wood laminate, 18'' tile, oil-rubbed bronze fixtures, 5 '' baseboards, dimmable recessed lighting, and the list goes on. Master suite is a spacious owner's retreat with separate area for seating or office, and gorgeous en suite bathroom with double vanity and a fabulous soaker tub. As if all this wasn't enough, this beauty boasts a 3-car garage, stamped concrete patio, drought-friendly Synlawn on side yards, wallet-friendly owned Solar, and a large CORNER LOT with potential for RV parking! Your buyers don't want to miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogg Joseph Samuel | $370,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bresee Donald O | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bresee Donald O | $361,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grogg Joseph Samuel | $351,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresee Donald O | $337,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresee Donald O | $354,931 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Sold | $370,500 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $370,500 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $438,589 | $136,132 | $302,457 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $421,560 | $130,847 | $290,713 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $413,295 | $128,282 | $285,013 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $405,192 | $125,767 | $279,425 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $401,038 | $124,478 | $276,560 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $393,176 | $122,038 | $271,138 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $385,468 | $119,646 | $265,822 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $377,910 | $117,300 | $260,610 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $370,500 | $115,000 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $325,300 | $95,700 | $229,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Raymer
Real Broker
(559) 355-7756
25 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Melisa Spolini
Edinhart Realty & Property Man
(559) 400-5011
15 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 451331
APN: 560-502-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.