5730 Classic Place Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,104 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5730 Classic Place, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $813,776, approximately $443 per square foot. 5730 Classic Place is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Paige Dale Weston and Paige Poh Lin
Bought by
Paige Dale W and Gillis Pohlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Dale W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,313 | $447,357 | $221,026 | $226,331 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $438,587 | $216,693 | $221,894 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $429,989 | $212,445 | $217,544 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $421,559 | $208,280 | $213,279 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $413,295 | $204,197 | $209,098 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $409,058 | $202,104 | $206,954 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $401,039 | $198,142 | $202,897 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $393,176 | $194,257 | $198,919 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $385,468 | $190,449 | $195,019 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $377,911 | $186,715 | $191,196 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $372,236 | $183,911 | $188,325 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $364,945 | $180,309 | $184,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map