5730 E Ithaca Place Unit 5730 Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,567 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5730 E Ithaca Place Unit 5730, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $436,642, approximately $239 per square foot. 5730 E Ithaca Place Unit 5730 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Hillyer Granby Gerard
Bought by
Granby G Hillyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Maria Hillyer Anne
Bought by
Hillyer Granby G and Hillyer Granby Gerard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Rollins Lexa K and Hillyer Pamela Anne
Bought by
Hillyer Granby Garard and Hillyer Jeffrey Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Hillyer Maria and Estate Of Patricia H Pickell
Bought by
Hillyer Pamela Anne and Hillyer Granby Gerard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Lowell W Weiss Trust
Bought by
Lowell W Weiss Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Lowell W Weiss Trust
Bought by
Lowell W Weiss Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Weiss Lowell W
Bought by
Lowell W Weiss Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granby G Hillyer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hillyer Granby G | -- | -- | |
| Hillyer Granby Garard | $66,250 | None Available | |
| Hillyer Pamela Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lowell W Weiss Family Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Lowell W Weiss Family Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Hillyer Patricia J | $115,000 | Land Title | |
| Lowell W Weiss Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lowell W Weiss Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillyer Patricia J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $34,020 | $4,700 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $28,900 | $300 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $28,900 | $300 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $26,690 | $4,140 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $27,450 | $4,250 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $25,140 | $4,250 | $20,890 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $25,140 | $4,250 | $20,890 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $22,590 | $4,280 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $22,590 | $4,280 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $20,120 | $4,179 | $15,941 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $20,120 | $4,179 | $15,941 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $13,860 | $3,845 | $10,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map