5731 E 13th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,409 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 E 13th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $263,102, approximately $194 per square foot. 5731 E 13th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Pielmeier Cheryl S
Bought by
Pielmeier Cheryl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pielmeier Cheryl S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,912 | $17,209 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,912 | $16,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $15,609 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $14,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $14,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $12,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $12,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $13,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $11,932 | $0 | $0 |