5732 S Perth Place Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,563 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 S Perth Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $476,891, approximately $479 per square foot. 5732 S Perth Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Johnston Gwendolyn C
Bought by
Johnston Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Johnston Gwendolyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Kevin T | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Gwendolyn C | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |