5733 Hawk Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,007,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,478
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5733 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $972,069, approximately $279 per square foot. 5733 Hawk Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Dc Inc
Bought by
Adeluyi Adewale Oluwamuyiwa and Adeluyi Helen Omebeyinje
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$907,312
Outstanding Balance
$870,076
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Ms Gladhill Farm Llc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Dc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeluyi Adewale Oluwamuyiwa | $955,065 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drees Homes Of Dc Inc | $514,125 | Hallmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adeluyi Adewale Oluwamuyiwa | $907,312 | |
| Closed | Adeluyi Adewale Oluwamuyiwa | $907,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,806 | $782,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $720,000 | $194,700 | $525,300 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $667,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $158,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map