5734 E Lucia Walk Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,467 - $2,650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$1,334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 E Lucia Walk, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,044,867, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 5734 E Lucia Walk is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Fox Ronald L
Bought by
Fox Ronald L and Fox Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Mylius Raymond C
Bought by
Fox Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Mylius Lethia C
Bought by
Mylius Lethia C and Lethia C Mylias Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Mylius Lethia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $100,894 | $70,820 | $30,074 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $98,917 | $69,432 | $29,485 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $96,978 | $68,071 | $28,907 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $95,078 | $66,737 | $28,341 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $93,215 | $65,429 | $27,786 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $90,453 | $63,490 | $26,963 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $88,681 | $62,246 | $26,435 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $85,239 | $59,830 | $25,409 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $83,960 | $58,932 | $25,028 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $75,551 | $57,778 | $17,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map