5735 Countrie View Ct Galloway, OH 43119
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $361,927
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Countrie View Ct, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $350,732, approximately $174 per square foot. 5735 Countrie View Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Mccullough Ronald Jay and Mccullough Ann L
Bought by
Shishlo Alexander M and Shishlo Liudmila P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,249
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1977
Bought by
Mccullough Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shishlo Alexander M | $174,000 | Nordic Title Box | |
| Mccullough Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shishlo Alexander M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $107,310 | $27,160 | $80,150 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $107,310 | $27,160 | $80,150 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $107,310 | $27,160 | $80,150 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $59,960 | $9,240 | $50,720 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $59,960 | $9,240 | $50,720 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $59,960 | $9,240 | $50,720 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $48,860 | $7,700 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $48,860 | $7,700 | $41,160 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $48,860 | $7,700 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $45,330 | $10,150 | $35,180 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $45,330 | $10,150 | $35,180 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $45,330 | $10,150 | $35,180 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $47,705 | $10,675 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map