5735 Eldergardens St San Diego, CA 92120
Del Cerro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Eldergardens St, San Diego, CA 92120 and is currently estimated at $1,418,291, approximately $585 per square foot. 5735 Eldergardens St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Rozansky David Joel and Rozansky Elana Joy
Bought by
Rozansky Norman M and Rozansky Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozansky Norman M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $127,242 | $33,699 | $93,543 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $124,748 | $33,039 | $91,709 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $122,303 | $32,392 | $89,911 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $119,906 | $31,757 | $88,149 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $117,556 | $31,135 | $86,421 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $116,351 | $30,816 | $85,535 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $114,070 | $30,212 | $83,858 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $111,834 | $29,620 | $82,214 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $109,642 | $29,040 | $80,602 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $107,493 | $28,471 | $79,022 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $105,880 | $28,044 | $77,836 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $103,807 | $27,495 | $76,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map