5735 Elmer Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Elmer Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $127,395, approximately $136 per square foot. 5735 Elmer Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Hayse Janice M
Bought by
Cda Investments Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cda Investments Incorporated | $20,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |