5735 Oak Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,611,000 - $2,346,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,959,997, approximately $607 per square foot. 5735 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $772,414 | $349,185 | $423,229 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $757,270 | $342,339 | $414,931 |
| 2023 | $9,195 | $742,423 | $335,627 | $406,796 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $727,867 | $329,047 | $398,820 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $713,596 | $322,596 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $692,432 | $313,029 | $379,403 |
| 2018 | $8,202 | $678,856 | $306,892 | $371,964 |
| 2016 | $7,840 | $652,497 | $294,976 | $357,521 |
| 2015 | $7,705 | $642,697 | $290,546 | $352,151 |
| 2014 | $7,589 | $630,108 | $284,855 | $345,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map