5740 Oak Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $2,339,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,748,333, approximately $477 per square foot. 5740 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2018
Sold by
Fan John G and Fan Shirley H
Bought by
Fan John G and Fan Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan John G | -- | None Available | |
| Fan John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,349 | $769,626 | $279,585 | $490,041 |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $754,536 | $274,103 | $480,433 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $739,742 | $268,729 | $471,013 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $617,714 | $263,460 | $354,254 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $521,290 | $258,295 | $262,995 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $505,831 | $250,635 | $255,196 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $495,914 | $245,721 | $250,193 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $476,659 | $236,180 | $240,479 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $469,500 | $232,633 | $236,867 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $441,168 | $228,077 | $213,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map