5735 Soquel Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Soquel Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $972,539, approximately $972 per square foot. 5735 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Mulder Edward Lawrence
Bought by
Mulder Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,927
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mcafee Dena M and The Irene E Eggers Trust
Bought by
Mulder Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,927
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Eggers Esther Irene and Eggers Esther I
Bought by
Eggers Esther Irene and Eggers Irene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder Rochelle | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mulder Rochelle | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eggers Esther Irene | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulder Rochelle | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggers Esther Irene | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $448,413 | $243,424 | $204,989 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $431,001 | $233,972 | $197,029 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $422,549 | $229,384 | $193,165 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $414,264 | $224,886 | $189,378 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $410,016 | $222,580 | $187,436 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $401,977 | $218,216 | $183,761 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $394,095 | $213,937 | $180,158 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $386,367 | $209,742 | $176,625 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $378,791 | $205,629 | $173,162 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $373,101 | $202,540 | $170,561 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $365,793 | $198,573 | $167,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map