Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Doyle
Group Harmony
(970) 229-0700
172 Total Sales
Paradise Found! Welcome to Ptarmigan a world class country club neighborhood with an executive golf course designed by Jack Nicholas. Here you can enjoy laid back luxury with family-friendly amenities including swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fine and casual dining (optional membership fees apply) all near I-25 for easy regional commuting. Secluded at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a premiere homesite awaits this majestic RANCH style home. Step under the front covered porch and onto the beautiful wood floors which span the main floor primary living spaces. There are both formal living and dining areas which greet you and are wonderfully appointed for your entertaining needs.The kitchen is nothing short of spectacular featuring professional grade appliances, custom cabinetry, expansive island, prep sink, and more.Interconnected to the kitchen is the family room which is bathed with natural light from the expansive window sets.The home office is perfectly located away from it all, yet near the ones you love. On the south wing of the main level are the owners' quarters. This space is warmed by a cozy gas fireplace and includes a luxury bathing room perfect for refreshing as you prepare for another great day. There is also a guest suite with private on-suite bath nearby. The walkout lower level is a perfect place to go for all sorts of fun. There is a fully equipped wet bar, open theater, and billiards spaces. Two secondary bedrooms with a connected bathroom plus a powder bathroom round things out. If high quality outdoor living areas are on your list this home will deliver. Enjoy morning sunrise with a cup of coffee from the front patio or awe-inspiring views of the golf course and front range mountains from the west facing covered decks. Other fine features include: two laundry/mud rooms, 4 car garage with golf cart space, NEW roof (2024), NEW furnaces and A/C units (2022) & more. Grasp the immense value this property offers with your own private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Group Harmony Brokerage Phone: 9702295409 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,492,875 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $196,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $183,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $1,675,000 | -1.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | +13.9% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Off Market | $1,492,875 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $1,492,875 | -0.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $73,281 | $21,875 | $51,406 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $81,305 | $23,450 | $57,855 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $60,827 | $16,750 | $44,077 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $62,577 | $17,232 | $45,345 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $51,888 | $9,796 | $42,092 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $51,888 | $9,796 | $42,092 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $52,250 | $9,360 | $42,890 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $52,250 | $9,360 | $42,890 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $49,766 | $7,960 | $41,806 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $49,770 | $7,960 | $41,810 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $44,500 | $7,560 | $36,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Doyle
Group Harmony
(970) 229-0700
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shirley Watson
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 481-8255
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Muth
Group Harmony
(970) 481-5963
73 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1054356
APN: 86144-37-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.