5736 Roeding Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,209,146
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,063
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5736 Roeding Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $994,787, approximately $244 per square foot. 5736 Roeding Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Orozco Lujan Lucio and Orozco Jilma
Bought by
Lujan Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Lujan Lucio
Bought by
Lujan Lucio Orozco and Lujan Jilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Lujan Jilma
Bought by
Lujan Lucio and Lujan Jilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Lujan Lucio and Lujan Jilma
Bought by
Lujan Lucio and Lujan Jilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Lujan and Jilma
Bought by
Lujan Lucio and Lujan Jilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Rodgers Peter A and Rodgers Priscilla F
Bought by
Lujan Lucia and Lujan Jilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Family Living Trust | -- | Perez Luis O | |
| Lujan Lucio Orozco | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lujan Lucio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lujan Lucio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lujan Lucio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lujan Lucia | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lucio Orozco | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lucio | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lucio | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lucio | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lucia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $751,141 | $211,676 | $539,465 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $745,006 | $207,526 | $537,480 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $726,697 | $203,457 | $523,240 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $711,930 | $199,468 | $512,462 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $685,861 | $195,557 | $490,304 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $683,809 | $193,552 | $490,257 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $676,377 | $189,757 | $486,620 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $626,323 | $186,037 | $440,286 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $617,349 | $182,390 | $434,959 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $598,861 | $178,814 | $420,047 |
| 2015 | $6,111 | $572,255 | $176,129 | $396,126 |
| 2014 | $6,054 | $563,162 | $172,679 | $390,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map