5737 Eagle Mountain Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $416,498 - $435,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5737 Eagle Mountain Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $423,625, approximately $188 per square foot. 5737 Eagle Mountain Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Jones Marcus and Jones Robin
Bought by
Parker Rosenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,565
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Goff Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jones Marcus and Jones Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,526
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Wynne/Jackson Lakes Development Lp
Bought by
Goff Homes Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Rosenda | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Rosenda | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Marcus | $165,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $412,555 | $93,895 | $318,660 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $389,000 | $93,895 | $295,105 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $390,047 | $90,309 | $328,691 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $354,588 | $93,895 | $271,105 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $335,000 | $93,895 | $241,105 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $293,048 | $63,658 | $229,390 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $290,117 | $63,658 | $226,459 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $273,143 | $63,658 | $209,485 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $246,720 | $63,658 | $183,062 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $227,873 | $50,926 | $176,947 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $213,084 | $50,926 | $167,643 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $193,713 | $42,651 | $151,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,631 | $42,651 | $135,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map