5738 E Bryce Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,226,615 - $1,617,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5738 E Bryce Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,413,404, approximately $819 per square foot. 5738 E Bryce Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Black Edward Charles
Bought by
Black Edward Charles and The Edward Charles Black Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Black Edward J
Bought by
Black Edward Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Black Edward J
Bought by
Black Edward J and Black Family Survivor Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Black Edward J and Black Adelaide D
Bought by
Black Edward J and Black Adelaide D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Edward Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Black Edward Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Black Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Black Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $292,393 | $107,086 | $185,307 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $286,660 | $104,986 | $181,674 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $281,040 | $102,928 | $178,112 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $275,530 | $100,910 | $174,620 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $270,128 | $98,931 | $171,197 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $267,359 | $97,917 | $169,442 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $262,117 | $95,997 | $166,120 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $256,978 | $94,115 | $162,863 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $251,940 | $92,270 | $159,670 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $247,000 | $90,460 | $156,540 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $243,290 | $89,101 | $154,189 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $238,525 | $87,356 | $151,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map